top of page

PROFILE

Nationality: German

Languages: German (native), English (good), French (beginner)

Dialects:  Anhaltinisch (native), Sächsisch (native), Berlinerisch

Ethnicity: Mid/North-European

Hair: Brown

Eyes: Green

Size: 6'3 cm

Body: Slim

Year of birth: 1996

Acting age: 20 - 28

Residence: Stendal

Tax residence: Sachsen-Anhalt

Sport: Boxen (good), Stage fencing (good), Stage fighting (good), Swimming (good), Basketball (good), Soccer (good)

Dance:  Polka, Standard, Tango Argentino 

Singing: Chanson, Hip-Hop, Pop, Rock

Voice: Bassbariton

Instrument: Piano (beginner)

Special skills: Lifeguard, Improv, Slapstick, Speaker, Impressionist, Voiceover, Singer, Moderator 

Drivers license: Car

EDUCATION

SCHOOLING

SCHOOL

2016-2020

2008-2009

2006+2007

2005-2008

Fimuniversität Babelsberg 

Workshop

Workshop

Workshop

HFF Babelsberg

Tim Garde Potsdam

Patrick Dreikauss Potsdam

Theresa Albert (Tankstelle) Berlin

FILM / TV

TITLE

DIRECTOR

DISTRIBUTOR

2023
2019

 

 

 

 

2018

 

 

 


2017


 

SoKo Leipzig - Leni (Arthur Blohm)
The Redshirt Project 
(Chef)

Daylife (Elia)

Ofiara (Boris Dorn)

Elvis (Lukas (lead))

Waldmeister  (Holger)

Sei bloß still (Oliver)

Unaufrichtigkeit 

Abbe und Flut 

 

Über das Ende hinaus

Pygmalion (Der Maler)

Nest

Lenora (Benjamin Wallbee)

Lydia Bruna
Adrian Doll

Erik Weise

Adrian Doll

Luca Calusso + Anton Heiseler

Fabian Möhrke

Christian Morris Müller

Pedro Martin Chavez

Naomi Achternbusch

 

G. Dünberger-Stern

Adrian Doll

Xenia Csiuvaseva

Pedron Martin Chavez

ZDF
Filmuni Babelsberg

SAE Berlin

Filmuni Babelsberg

Filmuni Babelsberg

Filmuni Babelsberg

Filmuni Babelsberg

Filmuni Babelsberg 

Summer masterclass

Filmuni Babelsberg

Filmuni Babelsberg

Filmuni Babelsberg

Filmuni Babelsberg 

Filmuni Babelsberg

 

THEATRE

TITLE

DIRECTOR

VENUE

2024
2023-2024
2021-2024
2023


2022-2023

2021-2023
2022


 

2021

2020-2021

2018-2019

2016-2020


2014

 

2013-2014

2013

Das große Heft (various)
Mamma Medea (lead Jason)
Zigeuner Boxer (lead)
Das Santa-Seminar (lead Maximilian Geißler)
Der Revisor (Dobschinski)
Corpus Delicti (Moritz)
Als ich mit Hitler Schnapskirschen aß (lead Oliver)
Der Prozess (Franz)

Shakespeares sämtliche Werke (various leads)

Nichts was im Leben wichtig ist (various)
Frankenstein (Clerval + Felix)
Futur 1 (Charlie (lead))

Fräulein Smillas Gespür für Schnee (Jesaja)

Die Werkstatt der Schmetterlinge (Rodolfo)

Europa Verteidigen (various)

Medea (Jason)

Hysterikon (Kassierer)

Othello (Othello)

Maria Stuart (Lesiter + Mortimer)

Lysistrata (Lysistrata)

Eines langen Tages Reise in die Nacht (Edmund)

Vor Sonnenaufgang (Loth)

Die fetten Jahre sind vorbei (Jan)

Sweeny Todd (Pirelli)

Krabat (Tonda)

Das Leben des Galilei (Mönch)

Momo (Gigi)

Johanna Schall
Dorotty Szalma
Jochen Gehle

Jürg Schlachter
Ruth Messing
Jochen Gehle
Louis Villinger

                  

Jochen Gehle
Jürgen Lingmann

David Moser

Jerome Junot
Anastasija Braeuniger

Louis Villinger

Cordula Jung

Angelika Zacek

Katharina Brankatsch

Katharina Brankatsch

Jo Fabian

Jonas Schütte

Theater der Altmark Stendal
Theater der Altmark Stendal
Theater der Altmark Stendal
Theater der Altmark Stendal
Theater der Altmark Stendal
Theater der Altmark Stendal
Theater der Altmark Stendal

Theater der Altmark Stendal
Theater der Altmark Stendal
Theater der Altmark Stendal
Schauspielhaus Salzburg
Theater der Altmark Stendal
Theater der Altmark Stendal
Theater der Altmark Stendal
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam
Theater Filmuni 
Babelsberg
Theater Filmuni Babelsberg
Theater Filmuni Babelsberg
Theater Filmuni Babelsberg
Theater Filmuni Babelsberg
Theater Filmuni Babelsberg
Theater Filmuni Babelsberg
Theater Filmuni Babelsberg
Theater Filmuni Babelsberg
Neues Theater Halle
Neues Theater Halle
Neues Theater Halle
Thalia Theater Halle

bottom of page