PROFILE

EDUCATION

SCHOOLING

SCHOOL

2016-2020

2008-2009

2006+2007

2005-2008

Fimuniversität Babelsberg 

Workshop

Workshop

Workshop

HFF Babelsberg

Tim Garde Potsdam

Patrick Dreikauss Potsdam

Theresa Albert (Tankstelle) Berlin

Nationality: German

Languages: German (native), English (good), French (beginner)

Dialects:  Anhaltinisch (native), Sächsisch (native), Berlinerisch

Ethnicity: Mid/North-European

Hair: Brown

Eyes: Green

Size: 192 cm

Body: Slim

Year of birth: 1996

Acting age: 20 - 28

Residence: Stendal

Tax residence: Sachsen-Anhalt

Sport: Boxen (good), Stage fencing (good), Stage fighting (good), Swimming (good), Basketball (good), Soccer (good)

Dance:  Polka, Standard, Tango Argentino 

Singing: Chanson, Hip-Hop, Pop, Rock

Voice: Bassbariton

Instrument: Piano (beginner)

Special skills: Lifeguard, Improv, Slapstick, Speaker, Impressionist, Voiceover, Singer, Moderator 

Drivers license: Car

FILM / TV

TITLE

DIRECTOR

DISTRIBUTOR

2019

 

 

 

 

2018

 

 

 

 

2017


 

The Redshirt Project (lead)

Daylife (lead)

Ofiara (lead)

Elvis (lead)

Waldmeister  (lead)

Sei bloß still

Unaufrichtigkeit 

Abbe und Flut (lead)

 

Über das Ende hinaus

Pygmalion

Nest

Lenora

Adrian Doll

Erik Weise

Adrian Doll

Luca Calusso + Anton Heiseler

Fabian Möhrke

Christian Morris Müller

Pedro Martin Chavez

Naomi Achterbusch

 

G. Dünberger-Stern

Adrian Doll

Xenia Csiuvaseva

Pedron Martin Chavez

Filmuni Potsdam

SAE

HFF Potsdam

HFF Potsdam 

HFF Potsdam 

HFF Potsdam 

HFF Potsdam 

Summer masterclass_

HFF Potsdam 

HFF Potsdam 

HFF Potsdam 

HFF Potsdam 

HFF Potsdam 

 

THEATRE

TITLE

DIRECTOR

VENUE

2022

2021

2020-2021

2018-2019

2016-2020

2014

 

2013-2014

2013

Frankenstein (Clerval + Felix)

Shakespeares (sämtliche Werke_diverse HR)

Als ich mit Hitler Schnapskirschen aß (Oliver)

Nichts was im Leben wichtig ist_diverse HR

Der Prozess (Franz)

Futur 1 (Charlie)

Zigeuner Boxer (Lead)

Fräulein Smillas Gespür für Schnee (Jesaja)

Die Werkstatt der Schmetterlinge (Rodolfo)

Europa Verteidigen (ensemble lead)

Medea (Jason)

Hysterikon (Kassierer)

Othello (Othello)

Maria Stuart (Lesiter + Mortimer)

Lysistrata (Lysistrata)

Eines langen Tages Reise in die Nacht (Edmund)

Vor Sonnenaufgang (Loth)

Die fetten Jahre sind vorbei (Jan)

Sweeny Todd (Pirelli)

Krabat (Tonda)

Das Leben des Galilei (Mönch)

Momo (Gigi)

Jérôme Junot                   

Jürgen Lingmann

Louis Villinger

David Moser

Jochen Gehle

Anastasija Braeuniger

Jochen Gehle

Louis Villinger

Cordula Jung

Angelika Zacek

Katharina Brankatsch

Katharina Brankatsch

Jo Fabian

Jonas Schütte

Schauspielhaus Salzburg

Theater der Altmark Stendal

 

 

Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam

Theater HFF Potsdam

 

Neues Theater Halle

 

 

Thalia Theater Halle